1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021    All rights reserved.        Last updated  27/08/2021     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Lowestoft

Surnames B-C

Back to Lowestoft main page

Bagshaw:

Barber:

Barnaby:

Barnard:

Barrett:

Baxter:

Beamish:

Beecroft:

Bemment:

Benstead:

Bligh/Bly:

Blowers:

Bobbett:

Boyce:

Brame:

Brown:

Button:

Buxton:

Burleigh:

Other “B” Surnames:

Carr:

Catchpole:

Chambers:

Chapman:

Chatten:

Clayson:

Colby:

Cragg:

Crickmore:

Cullingham:

Other “C” surnames:

B

C

Wills: Information about transcripts can be found here

More wills - Contact us for names and relationships

Alfred Smith BEMMENT,   1845

Alice BEMMENT,   1863

Arthur BEMMENT,   1849

Eliza BEMMENT ,  27 December 1801

Esther BEMMENT,   Abt 1847

George Jenner BEMMENT,   1823

Harriet BEMMENT ,  1865

Harriett BEMMENT,   05 November 1807

Hepzibah BEMMENT,   Abt 1848

James BEMMENT,   Abt 1832

Joseph BEMMENT ,  26 April 1811

Joseph BEMMENT,   Abt 1843

Joseph Smith BEMMENT,   1820

Louisa BEMMENT,   1844

Mary Ann E BEMMENT,   1879

Mary Ann Jenner BEMMENT,   1860

Mary Ann Jenner BEMMENT,   Abt 1826

Mary Maria BEMMENT,   26 May 1800

Matilda BEMMENT,   04 January 1804

Sarah Ann Beecroft BEMMENT,   Abt 1855

William BEMMENT ,  Abt 1850

William Smith BEMMENT ,  17 May 1795





Ann Rebecca BOYCE,   1827

Edmund BOYCE ,  Abt 1859

Francis Cooper BOYCE ,  1830

Francis William C BOYCE,   1860

Gwendoline A E BOYCE,   1910

Hannah Louisa BOYCE,   1842

Harriett J BOYCE,   Abt 1847

Isabella BOYCE,   1820

James BOYCE,   1827

James BOYCE,   1863

John BOYCE,   1824

John Edwin BOYCE ,  1884

Rebecca BOYCE,   Abt 1859

Susannah BOYCE,   14 March 1804

William Colman BOYCE,   1816

William Cooper BOYCE,   1825





Clara Maria BLOWERS,   1887

Edith Clara BLOWERS,   1890

Florence Hilda M BLOWERS,   1895

Flossie Priscilla BLOWERS,   1900

George James BLOWERS,   1892

Herbert Ernest BLOWERS,   1884

Mary Ann BLOWERS,   1881

Matthew Cooper BLOWERS ,  1883

Patience Ellen BLOWERS,   1878

Phyllis May BLOWERS,   1897





Ann BRAME,   1773

Elizabeth BRAME,   1766

Elizabeth BRAME,   1770

Elizabeth BRAME,   1776

Henry BRAME,   1779

James BRAME,   1767

John BRAME,   1772

John BRAME,   1775

Phoebe Ann BRAME,   1819

Priscilla BRAME,   1774

Robert BRAME,   1781

Sarah BRAME,   1768

Susannah BRAME,   1765

Susannah BRAME,   1778

Susannah BRAME,   1783

Thomas BRAME,   1771

William BRAME,   1773

William BRAME,   1786

William BRAME,   1788





Charles CHAMBERS,   1753

Elizabeth CHAMBERS,   1739

Hannah CHAMBERS,   1744

James CHAMBERS,   1748

Jane Smith CHAMBERS,   1755

John CHAMBERS,   1751

Rebecca Walker CHAMBERS,   Abt 1781

Samuel CHAMBERS,   1746

Susanna CHAMBERS,   1737

William CHAMBERS,   1741

Winn CHAMBERS,   1735





Elizabeth CANHAM,   1673

Mary Ann CANN,   19 August 1795

Stephen CANN,   17 January 1797

Alfred CAPPS,   1850

Amy CAPPS,   1819

Ann CAPPS,   1768

James Henry CAPPS, 1876

Mary Ann CAPPS,  27 Jan 1837

Daniel CARVER,   1784

Elizabeth Maria CARVER,   Abt 1828

John CARVER,   1786

Walter CARVER,   22 October 1787

Charles William CASTLETON,   1901

Ellen May CASTLETON,   1895

Alice Mary CHAMBERLAIN,   Abt 1865

Daniel CHAMBERLAIN,   1763

Daniel CHAMBERLAIN,  Abt 1811

Daniel CHAMBERLAIN,  Abt 1839

Eleanor CHAMBERLAIN,  Abt 1833

Elizabeth CHAMBERLAIN,  2 November 1795

James CHAMBERLAIN,   1768

Mary  CHAMBERLAIN,  Abt 1831

Susanna CHAMBERLAIN,   1759

Thomas CHILDS,  7 June 1798

George Thomas CHILVERS,   Abt 1823

John Isaac CHILVERS,   1868

Fanny Ann CLAXTON,   Abt 1864

Minnie Elizabeth CLEVELAND,   Abt 1870

Elizabeth CLOUGH,   Abt 1823

Ann CLUTTON,   Abt 1834

Mary Ann CLUTTON,   1843

Robert CLUTTON,   Abt 1836

Susannah CLUTTON,   1839

Charles COAN,   Abt 1825

Daniel COCKEL,   Abt 1857

Alice COCKEYS ,  1569

Edward COCKEYS,   1574

Elizabeth COCKEYS,   1575

Francis COCKEYS ,  1571

John COCKEYS,   1599

Methusalah COCKEYS,   1600

Michael COCKEYS,   May 1604

Anne COE ,  1655

Anne COE ,  1656

Henry COE,   1653

Thomasin COE,   1650

George COLE,   1828

James COLE,   1829

John COLLETT,   1705

Rebecca COLLETT,   1699

Samuel COLLETT,   abt 1723

Harriett Emma CONE,   1881

Frederick Richard W CONOLLY,   1877

Isabella Rebecca COOK, 1838

Alfred COOPER,   30 March 1875

Alice Harriet COPEMAN,   1886

Jessie Victoria COPEMAN,   1887

William Henry COPEMAN,   1884

Cecilia Anna COTTON,   1878

Minnie Ellen COTTON,   1876

William CRANE,   Abt 1817

Matilda CRITTEN,   Abt 1837

James William CROFT ,  1900

Mary CROSS,   1763

Henry Edgar CROWE,   1888

Reginald John CROWE,   1880

William CROWE,   1841

Winifred Marguerite F CROWE,   1885

Sarah Bunn CULLINGFORD,   15 May 1810

Helen Harriet CULLUM,   1895





Elizabeth Chamberlin CULLINGHAM,   1821

Elizabeth Chamberlin CULLINGHAM,   1827

James Chamberlain CULLINGHAM ,  1825

James Chamberlin CULLINGHAM,   1823

John CULLINGHAM,   1819

Sarah CULLINGHAM,   1786

Susannah Pennington CULLINGHAM,  1830



Charles CATCHPOLE,   1855

Constance Elizabeth CATCHPOLE,   1883

Eliza Rebecca CATCHPOLE ,  5 November 1856

Elizabeth Ann CATCHPOLE,   1850

Frederick John W CATCHPOLE,   1881

Hannah CATCHPOLE,   26 March 1798

Henry CATCHPOLE,   1889

John Cooper CATCHPOLE,   Abt 1813

John Harris CATCHPOLE,   1852

Mary Ann CATCHPOLE ,  25 December 1791

Mary Ann CATCHPOLE,  9 October 1812

William CATCHPOLE ,  Abt 1853





Alice Maud COLBY,   1874

Ann COLBY,   17 February 1806

Ann COLBY,   1860

Charles Moroni COLBY,   26 January 1859

Eliza COLBY,   1850

Eliza COLBY,   09 February 1857

Eliza COLBY,   Abt 1859

Elizabeth COLBY,   19 November 1845

Elizabeth COLBY,   03 October 1807

Elizabeth Ann COLBY,   1864

Emma COLBY,   26 October 1849

Esther COLBY,   21 April 1852

Ethel Eva COLBY,   24 December 1875

George COLBY,   1841

Georgiana COLBY,   Abt 1865

James COLBY,   24 October 1847

John William COLBY,   1846

Jonathan COLBY,  5 August 1854

Robert COLBY,   1843

Robert COLBY,  9 January 1840

Robert Charles COLBY,   1813

Samuel COLBY,   1836

Samuel COLBY,   27 May 1809

Sarah COLBY,   1842

William COLBY,   1839

William COLBY,   1862

William COLBY,   9 August 1843

William Arthur COLBY,   27 July 1870





Agnes Edith CRICKMORE,   1900

Alphonse CRICKMORE,   1895

Blanche Ellen CRICKMORE,   1897

Elizabeth CRICKMORE,   1847

Eliza Ann CRICKMORE,  1852

Frances Naomi CRICKMORE,   1887

James Robert CRICKMORE,   1876

John James CRICKMORE ,  1889

John James CRICKMORE,   1894

William George CRICKMORE,   1891

William John CRICKMORE,   1875



Edwin CRAGG,   1889

Elizabeth Jane CRAGG,   1878

Eva Maria CRAGG,   17 January 1886

Hannah Elizabeth CRAGG,   1873

Herbert CRAGG,   18 November 1881

Isabel CRAGG,   08 November 1884

John Walter CRAGG ,  1880

Richard CRAGG,   1894

Richard CRAGG,   24 June 1883

Sydney CRAGG,   1892

Timothy CRAGG,   1896

Timothy Bertie CRAGG,   10 August 1877





Ann CHATTEN,   1785

Ann Elizabeth CHATTEN,   1820

Benjamin CHATTEN,  3 September 1799

Charlotte CHATTEN,   1822

Charlotte CHATTEN,   1827

Charlotte CHATTEN,  1 April 1806

Frances CHATTEN,  2 July 1794

James Burgess CHATTEN,   1826

John CHATTEN,   17 February 1792

Pleasance CHATTEN,   12 August 1802

Pleasance CHATTEN,   31 May 1789

Robert CHATTEN,  1 June 1796

William CHATTEN,   28 January 1787

William Burgess CHATTEN,   1824





Clara Gladys C CLAYSON,   1904

Eleanor Clara M CLAYSON,   1897

Ernest Frederick Walter CLAYSON,   1902

James Ernest W CLAYSON,   1899

Lydia Ethel D CLAYSON,   1907

Samuel William CLAYSON,   1909

Sarah Ann V CLAYSON,   1900

Walter Frederick J CLAYSON,   1905





Anne BROWN,  2 September 1788

Dorothy J BROWN,   Abt 1902

Ann Mary BROWNE,   1781

Benjamin BROWNE,   1783

Elizabeth BROWNE,   1774

Florence May BROWN,   1892

George William BROWN,   1896

Gerald C BROWN,   Abt 1904

John BROWN,   12 May 1791

John BROWNE,   1778

Lois BROWNE,   05 January 1788

Marjorie Gladys BROWN,   1908

Reginald James BROWN,   1897

Robert BROWNE,   1776

Sarah BROWNE,   Abt 1771

William BROWN,   Abt 1903





Arthur CHAPMAN,   Abt 1861

Edward Charles CHAPMAN,   1879

Emily Jane CHAPMAN,   1871

John CHAPMAN,   Abt 1854

Louisa CHAPMAN,   1828

Martha CHAPMAN,   Abt 1838

Mary Ann Susannah CHAPMAN,   1854

William R CHAPMAN,   Abt 1850

William Thomas CHAPMAN,   Abt 1831





Elizabeth CARR,   29 October 1802

Florence Elizabeth CARR,   1878

John Neale CARR,   21 December 1803

John Neale CARR,   26 September 1806

John Neale CARR,   29 April 1805

Mary CARR,   1742

Mary CARR,   30 November 1808

Mary CARR,   31 October 1807

Robert CARR,   10 November 1801

Sarah Ann CARR,   18 June 1812





John Robert BAGGE,   1884

John Samuel BAGGE,   1862

Mabel Alice Louisa BAGGE,   1889

Arthur James BAILEY,   1883

Edward Arthur Wentworth BAILEY,   1908

Harry Herbert BAILEY,   1888

Robert Henry BAILEY,   1886

Thomas Samuel BAILEY,   1885

Charlotte Elizabeth BALDRY,   1870

Ellen BANHAM,   1875

Harry William BANHAM,   1895

Mary BANKS,   1707

Elizabeth BARKER,   1736

Jane BARKER,   1733

John BARKER,   1735

Samuel BARKER,   1743

William Henry Lay BARKER,   1897

Mary Ann BARTIMA,   Abt 1812

Florence Louisa BASTER,   1886

Frederick George BASTER,   1879

Percy Arthur BASTER,   1882

Edith BATEMAN,   1616

Mary BATEMAN,   abt 1613

Alice Mary BATLEY,   1859

Ellen Maud BATLEY,   1887

Emily Harriet BATLEY,   Abt Nov 1860

Elizabeth Emma BAULDRY,   Abt 1879

James William BEAVERS,   Abt 1853

William Golder BECKETT,   1888

William BENTLEY,   1587

Esther BIRD,   Abt 1815

Susannah BLACKBURN,   Abt 1809

Elizabeth BLACKMAN,   Abt

Mary Ann BLACKSELL,   04 October 1791

Samuel BLACKSELL,   07 April 1789

Sarah BLACKSELL,   25 January 1788

Thomas BLOSS,   Abt 1856

Alice Elizabeth BOARDLEY,   1896

Annie Maud BOARDLEY,   1898

Ethel Ada BOARDLEY,   1900

Harriet Isabel A BOARDLEY,   1904

James BOARDLEY,   1894

Johanna BOARDLEY,   1883

Joseph Ernest BOARDLEY,   1906

Joseph Francis Adams BOARDLEY,   1903

Susanna BOGGIS,   Abt 1851

Henry BOTSON,   1814

Maria BOTSON,   1820

Thomas BOTSON,   1817

Ann BRACEY,   Abt 1827

Elizabeth BRACEY,   Abt 1821

Francis BRACEY,   Abt 1824

Dorothy BRAND,   1769

Edward BRAND,   1767

Jane BRAND,   1770

Mary BRAND,   1765

Mary BRAND,   1776

Samuel BRAND,   1775

William BRAND,   1773

Joanna Martha BRANDFORD,   Abt 1808

Charlotte BREWSTER,   Abt 1804

Edward BREWSTER,   9 January 1808

Elizabeth Jemima BREWSTER,   1842

James BREWSTER,   9 Sep 1812

John Daniel BREWSTER,   10 May 1810

William BREWSTER,   1807

Ann BRISTOW,   Abt 1816

Evelyn Florence  A BRISTOW,   1895

Frederick Henry BRISTOW,   Abt 1866

Walter William BRISTOW,  1891

Gabriel BROADLEY,   1870

Emma Jane BRUNDELL,   1857

Louisa Matilda BRUNDLE,   1858

Eliza BRUNNING,   Abt 1835

Bessie Gertrude BUCKLES,   1889

Catherine May BUCKLES,   1896

Harriet Susannah BUCKLES,   1887

Harry Charles BUCKLES,   1891

Ann BULTITUDE,   Abt 1820

Alfred James BURGESS,   1889

Elizabeth BURGESS,   1871

Claude Arthur BUSSEY,   1886

Claude Walter Curtis BUSSEY,   1910

Hilda Adelaide BUSSEY,   1882

Winifred May BUSSEY,   1891





Diana BURLEIGH,   1832

James BURLEIGH,   1825

James BURLEIGH,   07 October 1827

John BURLEIGH,   12 May 1836

Mary Ann BURLEIGH,   1829

Robert BURLEIGH,   1837

Samuel BURLEIGH,   1830

Susannah BURLEIGH,   1834





Alice Jane BUTTON,   17 December 1855

Alice Jane BUTTON,   Abt 1859

Charles William BUTTON,   1871

Elizabeth BUTTON,   1867

Harold James BUTTON,   1907

Herbert Samuel BUTTON,   1900

Hilda Kathleen BUTTON,   1904

Jessie BUTTON,   1909

Jessie C BUTTO,  N Abt Jan 1861

John Samuel BUTTON,   Abt 1869

Johnny F BUTTON,   Abt 1897

Jonathan BUTTON,   Abt 1833

Laura BUTTON,   1862

Reginald BUTTON,   Abt 1902

Robert Stanley BUTTON,   1905

Walter James BUTTON,   1908





Alice BUXTON,   1637

Christian BUXTON,   1632

Elizabeth BUXTON,   1657

Elizabeth BUXTON,   1695

Fullwood BUXTON,   1701

James BUXTON,   1628

James BUXTON,   1663

James BUXTON,   1697

John BUXTON,   1634

John BUXTON,   1666

John BUXTON,   1670

John BUXTON,   1689

John BUXTON,   1691

Mary BUXTON,   1650

Mary BUXTON,   1694

Robert BUXTON,   1698

Stephen BUXTON,   Abt 1662

Tabitha BUXTON,   1667

Tabitha BUXTON,   15 November 1656

Thomas BUXTON,   1629

Thomas BUXTON,   1661

William BUXTON,   1643





Alfred BOBBETT,   19 May 1808

Alfred BOBBETT ,  20 September 1804

Alfred BOBBETT,   Abt 1831

Betsy Ann BOBBETT ,  1824

Eleanor BOBBETT,   24 June 1807

Eleanor BOBBETT,   Abt 1838

Eliza Ellis BOBBETT,   Abt 1834

Elizabeth Ann BOBBETT,   1818

Elizabeth Fulcher BOBBETT,   24 October 1812

Emma BOBBETT,   Abt 1835

Emma Fulcher BOBBETT,   1814

Ezra BOBBETT,   1768

George Alfred BOBBETT ,  23 May 1855

Harriett BOBBETT,   1843

James Cattermole BOBBETT ,  20 December 1802

James Ellis BOBBETT,   1823

James Samuel BOBBETT,   1849

Martha Rose BOBBETT,   1830

Matilda BOBBETT ,  23 November 1809

Matilda Jane BOBBETT,   1826

Sarah BOBBETT ,  1828

Sarah Ann BOBBETT,   16 February 1840

Sarah Ann BOBBETT,   Abt 1830

Susannah BOBBETT,   1768

William BOBBETT,   1765

William BOBBETT,   Abt 1837

William Benjamin BOBBETT,   1828

William Dowling BOBBETT,   18 August 1801

William Edward BOBBETT,   1825





Amelia BEECROFT,   Abt 1842

Anne Salter BEECROFT,   1840

Arthur Henry BEECROFT,   Abt 1881

Charles Ernest BEECROFT,   1845

Elizabeth BEECROFT,   26 Dec 1805

Ethel Maud BEECROFT,   Abt Mar 1911

Evelyn Rose BEECROFT,   Abt 1908

George Herbert BEECROFT,   1846

Henry BEECROFT,   1837

Jane BEECROFT ,  02 March 1807

Jane May BEECROFT,   Abt 1910

Joseph John BEECROFT,   1838

Sarah Ann BEECROFT,   04 April 1804

William BEECROFT,   30 Sept 1801

William Arthur BEECROFT ,  1843

William Welbourne BEECROFT,   1836





Abel BLY,   1782

Abel BLY,   13 December 1807

Ann BLIGH,   1783

Deborah BLY,   1816

Elizabeth BLIGH,   1780

Isaac Shuckford BLY,   1813

James Barber BLY,   16 December 1808

John Barber BLY,   15 March 1811

John BLIGH,   1776

John BLIGH,   1779

Joseph BLY,   1818

Letitia BLIGH,   1778

Mary BLIGH,   1777

Sarah BLIGH ,  1782

Susannah BLIGH,   1783

Walter BLY,   1821





Alfred BARNABY,   Abt 1904

Edwin BARNABY,   Abt 1876

Mary Ann BARNABY,   Abt 1841

Rosetta Elizabeth BARNABY,   1886

Samuel BARNABY,   1843

Samuel George BARNABY,   1884

William BARNABY,   Abt 1837




Alice BENSTEAD,   1866

Alice May BENSTEAD,   Abt 1890

Charles Henry BENSTEAD,   1895

Ethel Maud BENSTEAD,   1888

Florence Elizabeth BENSTEAD,   1875

Hilda Grace BENSTEAD,   1897

James Henry BENSTEAD,   1872

Maggie Clara BENSTEAD,   1870

Reginald Charles BENSTEAD,   1900

Stanley F BENSTEAD,   1895

William James BENSTEAD,   1862

William James BENSTEAD,   1893




Cecil Adams BARNARD,   1913

Clara Alice BARNARD,   01 September 1876

Edith Kate BARNARD,   1908

Ernest John BARNARD,   1910

Ernest Sydney BARNARD,   27 June 1880

Frederick BARNARD,   08 July 1878

George William BARNARD,   1865

James Frederick BARNARD,   05 June 1874

John BARNARD,  1 February 1856

Mary Ann BARNARD,   1863

Mary Laura Ann BARNARD,   1905

Samuel BARNARD,   27 April 1861

Sarah Jane BARNARD,  5 May 1872

Sydney Henry B BARNARD,   1912

Violet BARNARD,   Abt 1909

William BARNARD,   29 December 1858

William Robert BARNARD,   1867





Ann BARRETT,   1684

Ann BARRETT,   1773

Benjamin BARRETT,   1771

Christopher BARRETT,   1688

Christopher BARRETT,   1689

Christopher BARRETT ,  1726

Christopher BARRETT,   1770

Deborah BARRETT,   1701

Edith Mary BARRETT,   1869

Edward John BARRETT,   1863

Elizabeth BARRETT,   1753

Ernest J BARRETT,   1866

Esther BARRETT,   1777

Francis BARRETT,   1703

Hannah BARRETT,   19 January 1794

Helen BARRETT ,  1757

John BARRETT,   1768

John BARRETT,   1783

Peter Pennington C BARRETT,   1858

Peter Pennington C BARRETT ,  1824

Rannold BARRETT,   1698

Sarah Elizabeth BARRETT ,  1860

Susannah BARRETT,   1754

Susannah BARRETT,   08 May 1787

Susannah Pennington BARRETT,   22 December 1814





Arthur Charles BEAMISH,   13 October 1859

Charles BEAMISH,   1869

Charles Ernest BEAMISH,   1866

Charles Ernest BEAMISH,   Abt Feb 1891

Clara Maud Mary BEAMISH,   29 June 1862

Florence Louisa BEAMISH,   1861

Florence May BEAMISH,   1901

Hannah BEAMISH,   1864

Harriett Bemmant BEAMISH,   1864

Herbert BEAMISH,   1875

James BEAMISH,   Abt Nov 1880

Laura Lily BEAMISH,   1871

Mary Ann BEAMISH,   1868

Mary Elizabeth BEAMISH,   1858

Maud Matilda BEAMISH,   1868

William BEAMISH,   1876





Alice Aileen BAGSHAW,  1902

Ellen Dorothy BAGSHAW,   1895

Ethel May BAGSHAW,   1890

Hettie Beatrice BAGSHAW,   1893

Jack BAGSHAW,   1899

Jessie Edith BAGSHAW,   1909

Robert Crisp BAGSHAW,   1904

Samuel Bertie BAGSHAW,   1898

Samuel Mark BAGSHAW,  1907

Samuel Robert BAGSHAW,   1892

Winifred Margaret BAGSHAW,   1903





Alice BAXTER,   12 July 1863

Bessie Maud Mary BAXTER,   29 October 1878

Elizabeth Maria Ann BAXTER,   08 July 1886

George BAXTER,   08 May 1869

Henry Thomas BAXTER,   26 January 1877

Minnie Elizabeth Clara BAXTER,   19 June 1875

Rachel Ann BAXTER,   27 March 1865

Robert Charles Thomas BAXTER,   05 October 1880

William Henry BAXTER ,  06 January 1867





Ann BARBER,   1777

Charlotte Berry BARBER,   1827

Deborah BARBER,   1785

Deborah BARBER,   1786

Elizabeth Ann BARBER,   1830

Elizabeth Caroline BARBER,   1821

James BARBER,   1782

Jane Ann BARBER,   1868

John BARBER,   1751

John BARBER,   26 December 1790

John Morley BARBER,   1816

Joseph BARBER,   1753

Joseph BARBER,   1779

Mary BARBER ,  30 May 1789

Mary BARBER,   08 November 1794

Matthew BARBER,   1753

Phoebe Brame BARBER,   1817

Robert Brame BARBER,   1813

Robert Brame BARBER,   1814

Sarah Anne BARBER,   1824

William Dann BARBER,   1819




Suffolk Counties Contact