1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021    All rights reserved.        Last updated  11/01/2021     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Try also -

Lowestoft

Kirkley

Most of these people were born in Kirkley, but may have been baptised here, in Lowestoft or even in Pakefield.  

Albrow:

Colby:

Folkard:

Welham:

Ashmenal:

Fisher:

Jinkerson:

Mantripp:

Larham:

Parker:

Raven:

Others from Kirkley:

Wills: Information about transcripts can be found here

William Farrar ALLEN, 1849

Alice AYERS, 1756

Ann AYERS, 1760

John AYERS, 1758

William AYERS, 1762

Beatrice E BASTER, 1895

Gladys Maud R BASTER, 1896

John BLOMFIELD, 1723

Jemima Ann BOON, 1819

William BOON, 1817

George Walter BURWOOD, 16 February 1895

Hilda Ellen BURWOOD, 5 January 1898

Alfred James BUTCHER, 1863

Edmund CAPPS, 1742

Elizabeth CAPPS, 1755

John CAPPS, 1760

Margaret CAPPS, 1744

Samuel CAPPS, 1746

Sarah CAPPS, 1757

Susanna CAPPS, 1748

William CAPPS, 1753

William CAPPS , 1749

Henry Robert CATCHPOLE, 1910

Maria COAN, Abt 1806

Elizabeth COLMAN, 1865

Frederick Samuel COLMAN, 1884

John CONE, Abt 1773

William COOK, Abt 1832

William Nathaniel COOK, 1858

Ada Jane COTTON, 1871

Bessie COTTON, 1874

William COTTON, Abt May 1880

Elizabeth CRISP, Abt 1870

George CRISP, Abt 1867

John CRISP, Abt 1865

Edith Mildred DYER, 1890

Elizabeth Maria M M DYER, 1887

Maria Marguerita DYER, 1890

Thomas James Folkhard DYER, 1882

William Francis H DYER, 1880

Benjamin ELLIS, 1740

James ELLIS, 1746

William ELLIS , 1742

Thomas FOSTER, Abt 1859

Elizabeth GOLDSPINK, Abt 1849

Alice GOWEN, 1860

Elizabeth Ann JARMAN, 1847

Charles Ralph Baker LONG, 1890

Ann MARR, Abt 1868

William MARR, Abt 1869

Amos MILLS, 1856

Anna MILLS, 1853

Esther Kezia MILLS, 1851

Florence A MILLS, Abt 1864

Louisa MILLS, 1845

Elizabeth MITCHELLS, 1779

Mary MITCHELLS, 1772

Mary MITCHELLS, 1780

William MITCHELLS, 1774

Daniel MULLENDER, Abt 1807

Edward James MULLENDER, 1886

Frederick Owen MULLENDER, 1889

Henrietta Freda MUNNINGS, 1908

Lily Victoria G MUNNINGS, 1899

Harriet Martha C PARR, 1851

Louisa Chapman PARR, Abt 1848

Samuel Chapman PARR, Abt 1843

William Chapman PARR, Abt 1840

Maria PEEK, Abt 1809

Edith Harriet PLANT, 1879

Edward Arthur PLANT, 1877

Ernest PLANT, 1889

Gertrude Mary PLANT, 1886

Grace Dorothy PLANT, 1892

Harry PLANT, Abt 1882

Herbert Harold PLANT, 1897

Kate PLANT, Abt 1885

Ellen READ, 1873

James A READ, Abt 1862

Sarah Ann READ, 1864

Ellen Eugenie SIMMONS, 1899

Wallace SIMMONS, 1900

George Arthur SLATER, 1867

Albert Samuel SMITH, 1902

Lily Emma SMITH , 1881

Sarah Doreen SMITH , 1910

Isaac SPRUNT, 1773

Daniel THACKER, Abt 1884

Samuel THACKER, Abt 1887

Sarah Ann THURSTON, Abt 1804

Harry Edward TRIPP, 1881

William Allan TRIPP, 1883

William Douglas TRIPP, 1885

Daniel WEST, Abt 1817

Henry Charles Neil WICKENS, 1901




Charles ALBROW, 4 February 1826

Elizabeth ALBROW, 15 July 1810

Elizabeth Margaret ALBROW, 1834

Frederick Myles ALBROW, 25 June 1833

Frederick William ALBROW, 1862

Hannah Louisa ALBROW, 22 March 1838

Harriet ALBROW, 1836

Harriet ALBROW, 26 February 1812

Henry Jeremiah ALBROW, 20 February 1830

Isabella ALBROW, 9 September 1827

James William ALBROW, 1835

Margaret ALBROW, 15 November 1824

Martha ALBROW, 13 July 1808

Mary Ann ALBROW, 3 April 1807

Michael ALBROW, 22 January 1836

Nathaniel ALBROW, 1832

Samuel Henry ALBROW, 2 November 1829

Sarah ALBROW, 25 May 1801

Sarah Ann ALBROW, 13 May 1822

Sarah Ann ALBROW, 2 September 1802

Susannah ALBROW, 27 February 1805

Thomas Colby ALBROW, 1827

William ALBROW, 1837

William Arthur ALBROW, 2 February 1884




Charlotte WELHAM, 1835

Eleanor WELHAM, Abt 1840

Harriet WELHAM , 1833

James WELHAM, 09 January 1835

James WELHAM , Abt 1835

Jane WELHAM, 1840

John WELHAM , 1831

John WELHAM , 1 March 1837

Mary Ann WELHAM, 27 November 1829

Robert WELHAM, 1829

Sarah Eliza WELHAM, 1852

William WELHAM, 1831

William WELHAM, 1840




Ann ASHMENAL, 1704

Chrispin ASHMENAL , 1735

Christopher ASHMENAL , 1710

Elizabeth ASHMENAL, 1721

Elizabeth ASHMENAL, 1734

Elizabeth ASHMENAL , 1737

John ASHMENAL, 1713

John ASHMENAL, 1731

John ASHMENAL, 1741

Margaret ASHMENAL, 1717

Martha ASHMENAL, 1741

Mary ASHMENAL, 1740

Mary ASHMENAL, 1746

Mary ASHMENAL , 1744

Samuel ASHMENAL, 1731




Arthur William PARKER, 1903

Dora Vida PARKER, 7 May 1898

Ernest Victor PARKER, 1900

Esther PARKER, Abt 1844

Ethel May PARKER, 25 January 1897

George William PARKER, 8 April 1891

Herbert James PARKER, 17 July 1899

John PARKER, 8 July 1849

Lillian Hilda Sarah PARKER, 2 January 1896

Louisa PARKER, 1847

Mabel Alice PARKER, 17 June 1888

Percy Sidney PARKER, 28 December 1893

Ruth Isabel PARKER, 1908




Alice FISHER, 1780

Benjamin FISHER, 1792

Edward FISHER, 1792

Elizabeth FISHER, 1775

George Edward FISHER, Abt 1846

Henry FISHER, 1751

Henry FISHER, 1776

Henry John FISHER, 1844

John FISHER, 1786

John FISHER, Abt 1822

Judith FISHER , 1782

Mary FISHER, 1778

Mary Ann FISHER, 1847




Ann COLBY, 1807

Benjamin COLBY, 11 February 1812

Caroline Elizabeth COLBY, 1838

Charles Edwin COLBY, 1877

Daniel COLBY, 1847

Daniel COLBY, 16 January 1821

Edith COLBY, 1869

Edward COLBY, 1821

Edward COLBY, Abt 1849

Elizabeth COLBY, 1851

Emily COLBY, 1841

Emmanuel COLBY, 5 May 1818

George William COLBY, 1845

George William COLBY, Abt 1840

Henry COLBY, 1804

Henry COLBY, 1818

James COLBY, 1876

John COLBY, Abt 1853

John Fisher COLBY, 18 June 1815

Joseph John COLBY, 1875

Maria COLBY, 1843

Maria COLBY, 29 October 1827

Martha COLBY, 1701

Mary Ann COLBY, 1815

Mary Ann COLBY, 1841

Rachel COLBY, Abt 1836

Randall COLBY, 1809

Robert Capps COLBY, 1839

Susan COLBY, Abt 1856

William COLBY, 1815

William COLBY, 1818

William COLBY, Abt 1818




George Samuel MANTRIPP, 1864

Harold George Soliman MANTRIPP, 1893

Lois Mary MANTRIPP, 1890

Nora Edna MANTRIPP, 1902

Ramah Harold MANTRIPP, 1895

Walter Edmund MANTRIPP, 1868




Alice Jane FOLKARD, 1855

Alice Sarah FOLKARD , 1854

Annie Dorothy FOLKARD, 1891

Arthur James FOLKARD , 1852

Arthur James FOLKARD , 1862

Arthur James FOLKARD , 1890

Constance Lucy Mary FOLKARD, 1883

Edith Emma FOLKARD, 1885

Edward Josiah FOLKARD, 1871

Elizabeth FOLKARD, Abt Nov 1860

Elizabeth Flora Fellows FOLKARD, 8 August 1887

Emily Eliza FOLKARD, 1856

Emma Eliza FOLKARD, 1858

Emma Hilda FOLKARD , 1900

Francis Durrant FOLKARD, 1866

George Milman FOLKARD, 1862

Harold Oscar FOLKARD, 1879

Harold Oscar FOLKARD, 1884

Helen Sarah FOLKARD, 1882

Helena Frances FOLKARD, 1911

Herbert Frank FOLKARD, 1897

Herbert Hill FOLKARD, 1851

Herbert James F FOLKARD, 1873

Maria FOLKARD, 1855

Mary Ann FOLKARD, 1818

Oscar Samuel FOLKARD, 1865

Samuel James FOLKARD, 1875

Sarah Elizabeth FOLKARD, 1859

Sidney Hill FOLKARD, 1877

Thomas FOLKARD, 1857

Thomas James FOLKARD, 1859




Alice Mary RAVEN, 1873

Alice May RAVEN, 1875

Annie RAVEN, 1888

Arthur Stuart RAVEN, Abt 1871

Benjamin Edmund RAVEN, 1872

Frances Lois RAVEN, 1881

Fred RAVEN, 1882

Frederick V RAVEN, Abt 1889

Harry RAVEN, 1879

Laura RAVEN, 1874

Lucy Ellen RAVEN, 1878

Margaret RAVEN, Abt 1866

Martha RAVEN, 1775

Mary RAVEN, 1777

William Edward RAVEN, 1870

 




Dorothy Hilda JINKERSON 24 February 1897

Edith Eva Mabel JINKERSON 09 August 1898

Ernest Edward JINKERSON 1891

Frederick JINKERSON 1860

Harriett JINKERSON 1856

James JINKERSON 1865

Lawrence Frederick JINKERSON 25 January 1891

Robert JINKERSON 1858

Robert Alger JINKERSON Abt 1831

William JINKERSON 1862




Ann LARHAM 1806

Benjamin LARHAM 1802

Benjamin LARHAM Abt 1778

Elizabeth LARHAM 1797

George LARHAM 1800

George LARHAM 1806

Isaac LARHAM 1803

Robert LARHAM 1776

Samuel LARHAM Abt 1780

Samuel LARHAM Abt 1785

Sarah LARHAM 1801

William LARHAM 1798

William LARHAM Abt 1774




Suffolk Counties Contact