1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021    All rights reserved.        Last updated  05/09/2021     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Oulton Broad

Oulton

The Bull Family:

The Paul Family:

The Parker Family:

The Knights Family:

The Jillings Family:

The Anguish Family:

The Arnold Family:

Also born or baptised in this parish:

Goldspink:

Newson:

Reynolds:

From the collection of Graham and Joan James

Wills - Contact us for names and relationships

James Robert BATLEY,  1862

Sarah BEDINGFIELD,   Abt 1808

Mary Ann BOON,   1860

Ann BRACEY,   Abt 1781

Mary BRACEY,  Abt 1797

Anna Maria BROWN,   1864

Emma BROWN,   Abt 1866

John BUTCHER,   Abt 1830

John BUTCHER,   Abt 1832

Samuel BUTCHER,   Abt 1811

Alfred Adolphus CASTLETON,   1869

Sarah Susannah Eliza CASTLETON,   1865

Frederick G COLMAN,   1866

James David COLMAN,   1864

Charlotte CRISP,   Abt 1860

Harriett CRISP,   Abt 1859

Samuel Mickleburgh FARRER,   1837

George GALLANT,   1843

William GARNER,   Abt 1792

Elizabeth GOLDSMITH,   Abt 1827

Thomas Henry GOLDSMITH,   1854

Cicely Joyce GREENBANK,   1904

Herbert langford GRIMMER,   1908

Reuben Jonathan HARMER,   1848

Susan HUGGINS,   Abt 1858

William JACOBS,   Abt 1824

Esther KEMP,   Abt 1788

Lucy LONG,   Abt 1823

Ann MANNING,   Abt 1822

Florence Louisa MILLS,   1887

William Robert MILLS,   1889

Hannah MOBBS,   03 August 1788

John MOBBS,   1786

Mary MOBBS,   1783

Sarah MOBBS,   14 September 1799

Walter MUSGFIELD,   Abt 1877

Clara Maude PARIS,   1889

Sarah RAVEN,   1814

William REED,   Abt 1865

Hannah ROLFE,   Abt 1807

Ellen Maria SAMPSON,   1862

George SEELEY,   1863

Harriet SEELEY,  1870

James Benjamin SEELEY,   1868

BCharles Thomas SPURGEON,   1908

Harry John SPURGEON,   1906

Percy J SPURGEON,   1910

John STURMAN,   Abt 1838

Richard Charles STURMAN,   1858

William STURMAN,   1860

Charles SUSTINS,   Abt 1811

William James WANFORD,   1862

Anna Louise WRIGHT,   Abt 1855

Robert WRIGHT,   Abt 1810




Elizabeth ARNOLD,   1706

Elizabeth ARNOLD ,  1707

John ARNOLD,   1705

Thomas ARNOLD ,  1709

Thomasin ARNOLD ,  1712





Elizabeth Priscilla PARKER,   1873

George PARKER,   Abt 1842

George Edward PARKER,   1867

Henry PARKER,   1842

Henry PARKER,   1865

Jane PARKER,   Abt 1872

Mary Ann E PARKER,   1876

William Simon PARKER,   1839

William Simon PARKER,   1868





Benjamin KNIGHTS,   1813

Charles KNIGHTS,   11 March 1807

Elizabeth Marsham KNIGHTS,   1814

George KNIGHTS,   24 July 1802

James KNIGHTS,   21 July 1793

John KNIGHTS,  3 October 1799

Martha KNIGHTS,   1812

Sophia KNIGHTS,   1810

Sophia KNIGHTS,   1815

William KNIGHTS,   20 September 1797





Charles BULL,  Abt 1804

Elizabeth BULL ,  15 May 1800

Frances BULL,   Abt 1811

George BULL ,  Abt 1816

Henery BULL ,  1821

Hephzibah BULL ,  5 September 1823

James BULL ,  Abt 1808

John BULL ,  1813

Louisa BULL ,  1818

Maria BULL ,  6 September 1801

Mary BULL ,  15 May 1800

William BULL,   Abt 1805





Alfred James PAUL ,  1895

Arthur George Robert PAUL ,  1878

Emily Esther PAUL,   15 March 1893

Ethel Amy PAUL,   30 July 1883

Frederick PAUL ,  15 December 1891

George Ernest PAUL ,  1880

Harriett Letitia PAUL ,  26 September 1885

Rose Lilian PAUL ,  14 August 1887

William Robert PAUL ,  26 October 1889





Anna Maria ANGUISH,   1843

Anna Maria ANGUISH,   13 April 1861

George Charles ANGUISH,   1848

Harriet ANGUISH,   1822

Harriett ANGUISH,   1840

Mary Ann ANGUISH,   1841

Robert ANGUISH,   1836

Rosetta Elizabeth ANGUISH,   1845

William ANGUISH,   1817

William ANGUISH,   1838



Charles GOLDSPINK,   1803

Charles GOLDSPINK ,  1832

Charlotte GOLDSPINK,   15 June 1795

Elizabeth GOLDSPINK,   1805

George GOLDSPINK,   1838

Hannah GOLDSPINK,   Abt 1836

Harriet GOLDSPINK,   21 May 1804

Henry GOLDSPINK,   1842

James GOLDSPINK,   1834

James GOLDSPINK,   12 February 1801

James Thomas GOLDSPINK,   30 September 1851

Jonathan GOLDSPINK,   1836

Marian GOLDSPINK,  6 March 1799

Mary GOLDSPINK,   1812

Matilda GOLDSPINK,   1850

Rebecca GOLDSPINK,   1848

Robert GOLDSPINK,   1830

Robert GOLDSPINK,   1843

Samuel GOLDSPINK,   1816

Samuel GOLDSPINK,   Abt 1845

Sarah GOLDSPINK,   1835

Susannah GOLDSPINK,   1808

Susannah GOLDSPINK,   1846

William GOLDSPINK,   1824

William GOLDSPINK,  5 February 1797




Edward NEWSON,   1847

Emma NEWSON,   1841

Henry NEWSON,   1844

James NEWSON,   22 April 1826

Mary Ann NEWSON,   1833

Sarah NEWSON,   1830




Alice Daisy JILLINGS,  1869

Clifford JILLINGS,  1905

Frederick George JILLINGS,  1870

Kathleen Alexandra Eliza JILLINGS,   1902

Kenneth Alfonso L S JILLINGS,  1907

Margaret Eunice H A JILLINGS,  1898

Percival Henry Stevenson JILLINGS,  9 February 1894

Stanley Augustus J JILLINGS,  26 March 1901

Vera Ellen JILLINGS,  1909

William Henry JILLINGS,  1867

William John S JILLINGS,  1892


Eleanor REYNOLDS,  1814

George REYNOLDS,   25 April 1824

John REYNOLDS,   1820

John REYNOLDS,  1894

Louisa REYNOLDS,  Abt 1849

Mary REYNOLDS,   1813

Robert REYNOLDS,   1817



Suffolk Counties Contact

Boon:

Edward BOON,   1837

Esther BOON,   1830

Lucy BOON,   1828

Sarah BOON,   1834


Sewell:

Benjamin SEWELL,   Abt 1844

Elijah SEWELL,   Abt 1839

Elizabeth SEWELL,   Abt 1840

Francis SEWELL,   1841

Frederic  SEWELL,   Abt 1837

George  SEWELL,   Abt 1833

Louisa  SEWELL,   Abt 1833