1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021    All rights reserved.        Last updated  27/08/2021     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Lowestoft

Surnames S-Y

Back to Lowestoft main page

W

S

Other “S” Surnames:

Salter:

Sammons:

Saunders:

Savory:

Scarff:

Scarll:

Searle:

Sharman:

Smith:

Skitterall:

Sparham:

Spurgeon and variations:

Sterry:

Swan:

Swatman:

T

Tansley:

Tilmouth:

Other “T” Surnames:

 “U” and “V” Surnames:

V

U

Watson:

Welham:

Wiggins:

Worledge:

Woolner:

Worthington:

Wright:

Other “W” Surnames:

Y

Yallop:

Youngman:

Sprunt:

Wills: Information about transcripts can be found here

More wills - Contact us for names and relationships

Ada SPURGEON,   Abt 1858

Ada Theresa SPURGEON,   1886

Alice Maud SPURGEON,   1880

Amy STURGEON,   1821

Ann SPURDON,   1783

Charlotte SPURGEON,   18 November 1803

Clifford George D SPURGEON,   1895

David SPURGEON,   28 April 1789

Dorothy May Dora SPURGEON,   1893

Elizabeth Farrer SPURGEON,  6 April 1835

Elsie Sarah SPURGEON,   1891

Emma STURGEON ,  Abt 1822

Ernest Atkinson SPURGEON,   1883

Ernest George STURGEON,   1862

Eva Mary SPURGEON,   1885

Eveline Annie SPURGEON,   28 March 1872

Florence Mary SPURGEON,   1869

Frank Donald SPURGEON,   1904

Frank Walter SPURGEON,   1888

George STURGEON,   Abt 1833

Gladys Maud SPURGEON,   1899

Harry George SPURGEON,   1892

Helen May SPURGEON,   1887

Henry John Farrer SPURGEON,   1876

Henry SPURGEON,   25 December 1811

Jack Leopold SPURGEON,   1897

Jack SPURGEON,   1909

James Farrer SPURGEON,   23 November 1851

James SPURDEN,  1 September 1806

Jane Elizabeth SPURGEON,   27 August 1877

Jane SPURDEN,   30 January 1805

Jemima SPURGEON,   Abt 1839

John Farrer SPURGEON,   06 April 1842

Lizzie May SPURGEON,   1882

Margaret Edith SPURGEON,   1895

Margaret Jane SPURGEON,   10 August 1849

Margaret Jane SPURGEON,   26 December 1873

Martha Ann SPURGEON,   20 October 1840

Mary Dora SPURGEON,   1894

Nathaniel Sterry SPURDEN,   29 May 1810

Reginald George SPURGEON,   1899

Richard SPURGEON,   Abt 1902

Sarah Ann SPURDEN,   09 January 1812

Sarah Farrer SPURGEON,   25 January 1837

Sarah SPURGEON,   Abt 1797

Walter George SPURGEON,   1857

Walter SPURGEON,   1910

William Farrer SPURGEON,   16 February 1844

William James Farrer SPURGEON,   Abt 1868

William SPURDEN,   Abt 1780

William SPURGEON,   1901





Susan Lay WADE,   1869

Frances WALES,   1772

Mary WALTERS,   1737

Susanna WALTERS,   1743

William WALTERS,   1740

Ann WARD,   Abt 1832

Judith WARD,  6 May 1788

Sarah WARD,   1838

Alice WARNE,   Abt 1877

Lucy Ellen WARNE,   Abt 1879

Lucy Louisa WARNE,   8 December 1797

Albert WESTGATE ,  Abt 1881

Robert William WESTGATE,   1886

William John WESTGATE,   1863

George WHINCOP,   02 June 1799

Jeremiah WHINCOP,   12 February 1803

Phoebe WHINCOP,   06 April 1801

Robert WHINCOP,   27 August 1797

Florence Mary WICKENS,   1897

Florence Amelia WILCOX,   1888

Louisa Emily WILKINS,   1879

Catherine Jane WILSON,   29 August 1863

Elizabeth WINSON,   1755

Elizabeth WINSON,   1778

Mary WINSON,   1753

Thomas WINSON,   1758

Eric William WINTER,   1908

George Annison WINTER,   1901

Mary WINTER,   Abt 1899

George James WITHER,   1857

Ethel Maud WOODEN,   Abt 1883

Alfred WOODS,   Abt 1879

Mary WOODS,   1785

Edward John WREN,   1879

Harry WREN,   1881

Robert WYLIE,   1846





Daniel YALLOP,   11 December 1810

Daniel Farrer YALLOP,   1836

Eliza YALLOP,   Abt 1846

Eliza YALLOP,   Abt 1849

Elizabeth YALLOP,   Abt 1835

George YALLOP,   11 December 1810

George YALLOP,   Abt 1829

George YALLOP,   Abt 1837

James YALLOP,   09 July 1806

Jane Farrer YALLOP,   1842

Lucy Doris YALLOP,   1865

Mary Ann YALLOP,   15 December 1832

Mary Ann Jane YALLOP,   1860

Robert YALLOP,   1838

Samuel Farrer YALLOP,   1836

Sarah Ann YALLOP,   Abt 1840

William Joseph YALLOP,   1858





Alice WRIGHT,   Abt 1880

Alfred WRIGHT,   Abt 1904

Ann Burwood WRIGHT,   1815

Ann Maria WRIGHT,   1816

Annie WRIGHT,   1907

Arthur WRIGHT,   Abt 1901

Charles John WRIGHT,   1872

Charlotte WRIGHT,   Abt 1884

Dorothy WRIGHT,   Abt 1898

Elizabeth Ann WRIGHT,   1866

Elizabeth Burwood WRIGHT ,  1821

Elizabeth Louisa WRIGHT,   1874

Ellen WRIGHT,   1875

Elsie WRIGHT,   Abt 1895

Frank WRIGHT,   Abt 1897

Frederick Ernest WRIGHT,   1880

Gladys WRIGHT,   Abt 1909

Gwendoline Olive May WRIGHT,   1909

Herbert WRIGHT ,  Abt 1908

Hilda WRIGHT,   Abt 1904

James Andrew WRIGHT,   1878

Jane E WRIGHT ,  Abt 1863

Jemima WRIGHT,   1813

Leonard WRIGHT,   Abt 1903

Lydia WRIGHT,   Abt 1892

Mary Ann Elizabeth WRIGHT ,  03 April 1877

Richard Mayes WRIGHT,   1818

Richard Mayes WRIGHT,   Abt 1810

Robert  Edward WRIGHT,   1876

Samuel Strowlger WRIGHT,   13 August 1810

Sarah WRIGHT,   1819

Sarah WRIGHT,   Abt 1811

Sarah Ann WRIGHT,   Abt 1812

Susan Ann WRIGHT,   1869

Sydney WRIGHT,   Abt 1906

William WRIGHT ,  1848

William WRIGHT,   1862

William WRIGHT ,  Abt 1870

William James WRIGHT,   1867





Agnes Marion WELHAM,   1892

Alice Sarah WELHAM,   1861

Alice Susan WELHAM,   1863

Arthur WELHAM,   Abt 1857

Arthur Frederick WELHAM,   1848

Arthur G WELHAM,   Abt 1880

Catherine Maria WELHAM,   1844

Celia WELHAM ,  1846

Charles WELHAM,   1902

Clara Sabina WELHAM,   1903

Ellen WELHAM,  2 December 1841

Elsie Augusta WELHAM,   1895

Emma Harriet WELHAM,  7 December 1837

Emma Mary WELHAM,   1859

James WELHAM,   Abt 1811

John WELHAM,   1859

John WELHAM,   Abt 1834

John Clement WELHAM,   21 September 1839

Kathleen WELHAM,   1900

Kezia WELHAM,   1887

Robert Folkard WELHAM,   1857

Roseanna WELHAM,   Abt 1882

Sarah Ann WELHAM,   1844

Sophia A WELHAM,   1852

Thomas WELHAM,   22 February 1847

William WELHAM,   1855

William WELHAM,   1860





Alice Matilda YOUNGMAN,   1896

Alice Matilda YOUNGMAN,   1898

Ann Maria Elizabeth YOUNGMAN,   1865

Annie Dora E YOUNGMAN,   1901

Beatrice Marian YOUNGMAN,   1890

Edward G YOUNGMAN,   Abt 1859

Florence YOUNGMAN,   1900

Frank Richard YOUNGMAN,   1897

Frederick C YOUNGMAN,   1862

George William YOUNGMAN,   1886

Henry Thomas YOUNGMAN,   1864

Horace Ernest YOUNGMAN,   1904

Jack Leslie YOUNGMAN,   1911

Theophilus James YOUNGMAN,   1863

Theophilus James YOUNGMAN,   1892

William J YOUNGMAN,   Abt 1861





Caroline WORTHINGTON,   1845

Charlotte WORTHINGTON,   1833

Edward WORTHINGTON ,  1840

Elizabeth WORTHINGTON,   1829

Marian WORTHINGTON,   1838

William WORTHINGTON,   1830





Ann WIGGINS,   1765

Elizabeth WIGGINS,   1767

John WIGGINS,   1729

John WIGGINS,   1768

Mary WIGGINS,   1768

Phillis WIGGINS,   1737

Richard WIGGINS,   1726

Richard WIGGINS,   1774

Samuel WIGGINS,   1739

Samuel WIGGINS ,  1765

Simon WIGGINS,   1762

Susanna WIGGINS,   1743

Thomas WIGGINS,   1734

Thomas WIGGINS,   1761

William WIGGINS,  1731




Ann WORLEDGE,   10 January 1800

Ann WORLEDGE,   02 November 1794

Charles WORLEDGE,   25 September 1807

Charles WORLEDGE,  7 August 1806

Elizabeth WORLEDGE,   1772

George Thomas WORLEDGE,   1816

John WORLEDGE ,  1779

Jonah WORLEDGE,   12 June 1802

Jonah WORLEDGE ,  25 June 1804

Margaret WORLEDGE,   1782

Margaret WORLEDGE,   12 August 1792

Margaret WORLEDGE,   26 April 1798

Martha Simpson WORLEDGE ,  27 June 1812

Mary Ann WORLEDGE,   1817

Samuel WORLEDGE,   23 November 1809

Thomas WORLEDGE ,  1775

William WORLEDGE ,  1777





Alice Amelia WOOLNER,   1899

Arthur Stanley WOOLNER,   1906

Ernest Richard WOOLNER,   1902

Ethel Gladys WOOLNER,   1907

Florence WOOLNER,   1909

Joseph Frederick WOOLNER,   1904





Alfred John WATSON,   1899

Caroline Redelpha WATSON,   1896

Edward Frederick WATSON,   1879

Eliza WATSON,   Abt 1844

Elizabeth WATSON,   1840

Frederick Samuel WATSON,   Abt 1884

James Albert WATSON,   1901

Robert Sewell WATSON,   1821

Sidney George WATSON,   1902

William Henry WATSON,   1881





James THIRTLE,   1777

James Farrer THIRTLE,   16 July 1808

Mary THIRTLE,   1780

Mary THIRTLE,   1815

Ethel Caroline E I THOMPSON,   1910

Jessie Lydia THURSTON,   1902

Robert John THURSTON,   1857

Ann TODD,   22 February 1810

Sarah Ann TODD,   Abt 1821

Sarah TOWER,   1738

Susannah TOWNROW,   1841

Eliza TOWNSEND ,  1832

Susannah TOWNSEND ,  Abt 1831

Walter Edmund TREW,   1896

Charles Verdun TRIGGS ,  1813

Charlotte Urgen Brinkley TRIGGS,   1829

Edward Mendham TRIGGS,   1825

Elizabeth TRIGGS,   1815

Emma TRIGGS,   Abt 1827

Hannah TRIGGS,   27 August 1811

John TRIGGS,   1819

Mary TRIGGS, 28 Jan 1808

Mary Ann TRIGGS,   1817

Samuel TRIGGS,   1831

Sarah TRIGGS,   25 September 1809

William Mendham TRIGGS ,  1823

Charles George TURNER,   1888

Maria TURNER,  2 September 1803

Emma J TUTTLE,   1846





Mary SALLOWS,   1787

Edith Annie Jane SALMON,   1862

Isabel A SALMON,   1866

Jane Agatha SALMON,   1871

Owen Alonzo SALMON,   1868

Annie Dora E SANDFORD,   1883

Georgiana Priscilla SANDFORD,   1890

Irene Hephzibah SANDFORD,   1892

Lilian Maud SANDFORD,   1888

Percival James M SANDFORD,   1894

William George SANDFORD,   1886

Alice Mary SANDS,   1866

Mary SAYE,   1887

Roseanna SAYE,   1885

Benjamin Taylor SCARLETT ,  13 July 1788

Charlotte SCARLETT ,  21 August 1790

Elizabeth SHEARING,   Abt 1894

George Mayhew SHILLINGS,   13 February 1848

Louisa Jane SHIPPY,   Abt 1860

Benjamin SHUCKFORD,   13 October 1792

Isaac SHUCKFORD,   18 October 1795

Mary Ann SHUCKFORD,   27 November 1801

William SHUCKFORD,   25 July 1804

Ada Clyxna SIMMONS,   1894

Bessie SIMMONS,   1891

Ernest Stanley SIMMONS,   1896

Jack SIMMONS ,  Abt 1898

James William SIMMONS,   1892

Alfred Ernest SLATER,  5 March 1875

Edward John SLATER,   1873

Gertrude Mary SLATER ,  1870

William SLATER,   Abt 1837

William Henry SLATER,   1866

Gertrude Elizabeth SLIPPER,   1871

Benjamin SNOOD,   Abt 1836

Clara A SNOOD,   1860

John SNOOD,   1863

Rebecca SNOOD,   01 August 1843

Susannah SNOOD,   1841

Clifford George SONGHURST,   1903

Edith Rosina SONGHURST,   1902

Edwin Charles SONGHURST,   1901

Richard William SONGHURST,   1899

Martha Ann O SPANDLER,   21 March 1850

Hainsford SPATCHETT,  3 March 1812

James SPATCHETT,   19 April 1810

Susan Catherine SPOOR,   1869

William SPOOR,   Abt 1838

James Henry STANNARD,   15 September 1794

William Geech STEBBENS,   Abt 1806

Clara STEEL ,  Abt 1883

George Albert STEEL,   1902

Mary Ann STEEL,   1906

Frederick STEWART,   1858

Clara Maria Elizabeth STONE,   1859

Edith Nora STONE,   1869

Ellen Jane STONE,   1867

Emma Eunice STONE,   1863

George Isaac Robert STONE,   1873

William Benjamin STONE ,  1861

Ann STROULGER,   1767

Ann STROULGER,   1777

Edmund STROULGER,   1772

Edmund STROULGER,   1774

John Crisp STROULGER,   1781

Martha STROULGER ,  1780

Mary STROULGER,   1778

Richard STROULGER,   1770

William STROULGER,   1786

Cecilia SUTTON,   1884

Emma SYKES,   1864

Harriett SYMONDS,   Abt 1834




James ULPH,   28 December 1808

Robert ULPH,   28 November 1806

Thomas ULPH,   24 June 1810

Alice UTTING ,  1866

Frederick John UTTING,   1869

John UTTING,   1856

John Hickleton UTTING,   1878

Lorna Eleanor UTTING,   1906

Marjorie Agnes UTTING,   1909

Robert UTTING,   1858

Alice Emily Farrer VINER,   1887

Edith Winifred Farrer VINER,   1892

George Claude Farrer VINER,   1890

Gladys Farrer VINER,   1888

Nellie Maud Farrer VINER,   1885

Rosy Farrer VINER,   1883

Rowland Farrer VINER,   1895




Breathet TILMOUTH,   1764

Breathet TILMOUTH,   26 January 1790

Charles TILMOUTH,   17 November 1793

Henry TILMOUTH,   24 May 1796

Henry TILMOUTH,  5 March 1800

Phoebe TILMOUTH,   18 October 1797

Robert TILMOUTH,  9 January 1791

Robert Girling TILMOUTH,   29 December 1802

Susanna TILMOUTH,  6 February 1808

Thomas TILMOUTH,  4 June 1810




Eliza A TANSLEY,   1857

Frederick Charles TANSLEY,   1877

Frederick James TANSLEY,   1845

Harry Hodges TANSLEY,   1883

Hilda Maud TANSLEY,   1888

Isaiah TANSLEY,   1847

Reginald Percy TANSLEY,   1882





Ann Rachel SPRUNT,  8 September 1806

Isaac SPRUNT ,  19 March 1795

Isaac SPRUNT ,  28 November 1799

James SPRUNT,   20 September 1811

James SPRUNT ,  25 August 1796

Mary SPRUNT,   18 June 1798

Rachel SPRUNT,   18 January 1802

Samuel SPRUNT,   31 March 1804

William SPRUNT,   01 April 1794

William SPRUNT,  01 December 1808





Benjamin SWATMAN,   1849

Charlotte SWATMAN,   Abt 1844

Elizabeth SWATMAN,  2 December 1803

Elizabeth SWATMAN,   25 July 1798

Esau SWATMAN,  2 December 1800

John SWATMAN,   Abt 1840

Joseph SWATMAN,   12 December 1802

Joseph SWATMAN,   Abt Oct 1810

Mary A SWATMAN,   Abt 1836

Samuel SWATMAN,   31 July 1810

Sarah Ann SWATMAN,   1848

Sarah Ann SWATMAN,  6 November 1807

Sarah Ann SWATMAN,   Abt 1806

Sophia SWATMAN,   1841

Thomas SWATMA,  N 1838

Thomas Childs SWATMAN,   1813




Alice STERRY,   1870

Alice Sarah Ann STERRY,   1863

Charlotte STERRY,   1840

Ernest Victor STERRY,   1873

Frederick STERRY,   1909

Frederick George Allen STERRY,   1883

Frederick John Cook STERRY,   1858

Frederick William STERRY,   Abt 1834

Isabella Anna STERRY,   1871

John STERRY,   1775

John STERRY,   1778

John STERRY,   1780

John STERRY,   1785

John STERRY,   Abt 1799

John STERRY,   Abt 1804

John STERRY,   Abt 1846

John Henry A STERRY,   1889

John William STERRY,   1862

Joseph STERRY,   1783

Louisa May A STERRY,   1886

Mary STERRY,   1811

Mary Ann Woodward  STERRY,   1868

Naomi STERRY,   Abt 1839

Roseanna STERRY,   1865

Sarah Ann STERRY,   10 November 1856

Susanna STERRY ,  1776

Susanna STERRY,   1777

Susannah STERRY,   1860

Thora L M STERRY,   1911

Timothy STERRY,   1826

Victor Albert A STERRY,   1887

Virtue STERRY,   Abt 1831





Agatha SWAN,   1860

Ann SWAN,   13 September 1804

Arthur James SWAN,   1887

Arthur John H SWAN,   1910

Charles Lee SWAN,   1817

Charles William SWAN,   06 May 1855

Edith May SWAN,   1882

Elizabeth SWAN,   1846

Elizabeth SWAN,   17 September 1795

Emma SWAN,   17 September 1849

Frederick SWAN,   1864

Hannah SWAN,   1848

Hannah SWAN,   13 February 1807

Harry SWAN,   1870

James SWAN,   1862

James SWAN,   21 April 1809

James Edward SWAN,   1884

John Thompson Sterry SWAN,   Abt 1857

Joseph Painter SWAN,   18 May 1845

Lydia SWAN,  4 April 1798

Mary SWAN,   27 August 1802

Mary A SWAN,   Abt 1852

Matilda SWAN,   25 August 1812

Patience SWAN,   22 December 1811

Sarah Sterry SWAN,   23 September 1804

Susanna SWAN,   1814

Thompson SWAN,   Abt 1831

William SWAN,   1797

William SWAN,   24 August 1800

William SWAN,   Abt 1867




Alice Maud M SEARLE,   1889

Beatrice Lydia SEARLE,   1885

Daniel Robert SEARLE,   1889

Edith Louisa SEARLE,   1897

Emily SEARLE,   1899

Esther Elizabeth SEARLE,   1880

Florence May SEARLE ,  1895

Fred SEARLE,   1904

George William SEARLE,   1890

John SEARLE,   1893

Lillie SEARLE,   1887

Lizzie SEARLE,   Abt 1903

Samuel Robert SEARLE,   1882

Sidney SEARLE,   1892





Albert Edward SKITTERALL,   21 January 1885

Albert George SKITTERALL,   1907

Arthur Robert SKITTERALL ,  1910

George SKITTERALL ,  1881

George Charles SKITTERALL,   1858

Kezia Amelia SKITTERALL,   1909

Lily Maud SKITTERALL ,  1905

Rosetta SKITTERALL,   Abt 1910





Daniel Mullinder SPARHAM 1824

John SPARHAM 1843

John SPARHAM Abt 1806

Margaret SPARHAM 1847

Maria SPARHAM 1838

Martha Ann SPARHAM 1839

Mary SPARHAM 11 May 1853

Samuel SPARHAM 10 October 1842

Samuel Rouse SPARHAM 1814

Susannah SPARHAM Abt 1840





Bertie SMITH,   1898

Bertie SMITH,   1907

Charles Edward SMITH,   1870

Doris SMITH,   1905

Edward SMITH,   Abt 1895

Eliza SMITH,   Abt 1893

Eliza Hannah SMITH,   Abt 1854

Elizabeth Susanna SMITH,   18 January 1810

Frederick Arthur SMITH,   1856

Hannah Ellen SMITH,   1900

James SMITH,   1897

James William SMITH,   1895

Lily SMITH,   Abt 1902

Lucy Marian SMITH,   1892

Maggie Matilda SMITH,   1899

Mary Ann SMITH,   1838

Mary Elizabeth SMITH,  6  Apr 1841

Reginald SMITH,   1900

Samuel SMITH,   11 February 1812

Samuel SMITH,   Abt 1887

Sarah SMITH,   12 May 1812

Sergeant Brewer SMITH,   1909

Susannah SMITH,   1749

Walter A SMITH,   Abt 1870

William SMITH,   Abt 1890

William Charles SMITH,   13 January 1810





Ada Jane S SHARMAN,   1890

Albert Victor S SHARMAN,   1904

Alice SHARMAN,   1899

Alice Marion SHARMAN,   1864

Arthur Charles S SHARMAN,   1896

Bertie Claude SHARMAN,   1890

Clara Beatrice SHARMAN,   1869

Doris SHARMAN,   1900

Elizabeth Susan SHARMAN,   1860

Ellen Mary SHARMAN,   1862

Elsie Maud Soloman SHARMAN,   1895

Eric W SHARMAN,   1914

Flora Maud SHARMAN,   1873

Florence Mildred SHARMAN,   1897

Frederick Porter SHARMAN,   1895

George Samuel SHARMAN,   1833

George Samuel SHARMAN,   1885

George Samuel SHARMAN,  3 March 1858

Harry Claude Solomon SHARMAN,   1906

Herbert Francis S SHARMAN,   1892

Hilda Martha S SHARMAN,   1894

Laura Mabel SHARMAN,   1877

Lily Corona SHARMAN,   1902

Lily Marian SHARMAN,   1887

Lily Marian S SHARMAN,   1899

Ronald G SHARMAN,   1913

Ronald Reginald S SHARMAN,   1901

Samuel George SHARMAN,   Abt 1835

Thomas Edward SHARMAN,   1866

Thomas Edward S SHARMAN,   1889

Walter Allan SHARMAN,  5 April 1889





Agnes SCARLL,   1894

Alfred SCARLL ,  1889

Augustus SCARLL,   1883

Charles SCARLL,   1892

Charles William SCARLL ,  Abt Dec 1905

Daisy Margaret SCARLL ,  1895

Elizabeth SCARLL,   1849

Elizabeth SCARLL ,  1890

Ellen Bertha SCARLL,   1880

Elsie May SCARLL,   1892

Ernest Edward SCARLL,   1903

Frederick William SCARLL,   1897

Harriett SCARLL,   1879

Harry SCARLL,   1895

Horatio SCARLL,   1887

Jack SCARLL,   1898

Jane SCARLL,   1877

Mary Ann Elizabeth SCARLL,   20 July 1874

Matilda SCARLL,   1885

Thomas SCARLL,   1881

William Augustus SCARLL,   1846

William Horatio Gus SCARLL,  8 April 1872





Eliza SCARFF,   Abt 1839

Elizabeth SCARFF,   1840

George SCARFF,   1836

James SCARFF,   1842

James SCARFF,   Abt 1866

Kate Selina SCARFF,   Abt Mar 1871

Maria SCARFF,   1844

Mary Ann SCARFF,   1850

Robert SCARFF,  1846

Samuel SCARFF,   1848

William SCARFF,   1806

William SCARFF,   1837





Benjamin SAMMONS,  1782

Elizabeth SAMMONS,   1773

Hannah SAMMONS,   1770

Hannah SAMMONS ,  1779

Henry Woods SAMMONS,   1778

John SAMMONS,   1769

John SAMMONS,   1784

Mary SAMMONS,   1771

William SAMMONS,   1774





Caroline Mary SALTER,   1821

Christian SALTER,   1712

Farrow SALTER,   1730

Hannah Masterson SALTER,   3 May 1797

John SALTER,   1770

Judith SALTER,   1726

Mary SALTER,   1775

Matilda SALTER,   Abt 1824

Matilda Caroline SALTER,   1850

Rebecca SALTER,   1724

Robert SALTER,   1783

Roger SALTER,   1777

Samuel SALTER,   1780

Simon SALTER,   Abt 1710

Susanna SALTER,   1772

Susanna SALTER,   1825

Susannah SALTER,   1847

Thomas SALTER,   1774

William SALTER,   1767

William SALTER,   1768

William SALTER,   24 Jan 1794





Agnes Clara SAUNDERS,   1850

Edith Clara SAUNDERS,   1858

Eliza SAUNDERS,   1827

Elizabeth SAUNDERS,   1863

Elizabeth SAUNDERS,   Abt 1801

Elizabeth Ann SAUNDERS,   1838

Harriet SAUNDERS,   1821

James SAUNDERS,   Abt 1815

James Frederick Liffen SAUNDERS,   1865

James Liffen SAUNDERS,   1840

John SAUNDERS,   Abt 1833

Louisa Garwood SAUNDERS,   Abt 1853

Mary Ann SAUNDERS,   1818

Mary Ann SAUNDERS,   1850

Mary Ann SAUNDERS ,  Abt 1798

Mary Ann SAUNDERS,   Abt 1819

Richard SAUNDERS,   Abt 1807

Richard SAUNDERS,   Abt 1829

Richard J SAUNDERS,   Abt 1860

Richard Newby SAUNDERS,   1826

Virtue SAUNDERS,   Abt 1856

William SAUNDERS,   1802

William SAUNDERS,   1825

William Leggate SAUNDERS,   1824





Alice Frances SAVORY,   1904

Daisy Florence SAVORY,   1888

Edward Arthur SAVORY,  2 May 1876

George Robert SAVORY,   1884

Jane Alice SAVORY,   1870

Jane Alice SAVORY,   1902

Jane Alice Daisy SAVORY,   1906

John Walter Redvers SAVORY,   1901

Lilian Rose SAVORY,   1896

Reginald William SAVORY,   1903

Walter Edmund SAVORY,   Abt 1882

Walter Edward SAVORY,   1899

William SAVORY,   1871

William SAVORY ,  1904

William James SAVORY,   1901






Suffolk Counties Contact