1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021    All rights reserved.        Last updated  11/01/2021     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Kessingland

A family named Albrow:

A family named Muttitt:

A family named Tripp:

Also born in Kessingland:

The Blowers Family:

A family named Durrant:

The Thacker Family:

The Strowger Family:

The Welton Family:

The Catchpole Family:

The Cowles Family:

The Hunter Family:

The Holbrook Family:

The Sallows Family:

Gravestones:

George Durrant Utting, died 1925

Samuel Urban Thacker, died 1925

Isabel Thacker, died 1951

Samuel Thacker, died 1847

Alice Mary Thacker, died 1980

Nora Edith Blowers, died 1978

Daisy M Blowers, died 1987


Listed as the memorials are names of other family members.  Please ask for more details.

Wills: Information about transcripts can be found here

Henry MUTTITT,   1843

James MUTTITT,   1848

Robert MUTTITT,   1850

William MUTTITT,   1845




Bertie Edward BLOWERS,  1909

Charles BLOWERS,   1841

Charles BLOWERS,   21 June 1817

Charles BLOWERS,   29 August 1819

Charlotte BLOWERS,   1856

Clarinda Eliza BLOWERS,   15 April 1884

Frederick Alphonso William BLOWERS,   16 April 1882

Frederick William Thomas BLOWERS,   1904

George BLOWERS,   Abt 1860

Gertrude Sarah Ann BLOWERS,   18 March 1877

Gordon Frederick BLOWERS,   1921

Hannah BLOWERS,   1835

Hannah BLOWERS,   1838

Happy BLOWERS ,  1847

Henry BLOWERS,   Abt 1858

Horace BLOWERS,   1836

James BLOWERS,   1864

James BLOWERS,   26 June 1821

Joseph BLOWERS,   1844

Joseph BLOWERS,   20 October 1813

Louis Alphonso Slater BLOWERS,   1907

Mark BLOWERS,   1850

Mark BLOWERS,   29 October 1810

Martha Ann BLOWERS,   1827

Mary BLOWERS,   1850

Mary BLOWERS,   1856

Mary BLOWERS,   11 December 1815

Mary Ann BLOWERS,   1831

Millicent Ellen BLOWERS,   1915

Millicent Louisa BLOWERS,   1894

Priscilla Clara BLOWERS,   15 August 1878

Sarah BLOWERS,   21 September 1808

Thomas BLOWERS,   13 November 1823

Thomas BLOWERS,   Abt 1842

William BLOWERS,   1854

William BLOWERS,   1854




Agnes Mary TRIPP,   1846

Bartholomew TRIPP,   1837

Benjamin TRIPP,   1832

Elizabeth Ramsey TRIPP,   1851

George Richard TRIPP,   1833

Phillip TRIPP,   1842

Ritson TRIPP,   15 June 1835

Robert TRIPP,   1840

Thomas TRIPP,   1845




Clifford Edward STROWGER,   1885

Francis Louis STROWGER,   1893

Hadley STROWGER,   1888

Isabella Annie STROWGER,   1881

Jessie Sarah Ann STROWGER,   1879

Kathleen Lottie STROWGER,   1901

Maud Alexandra STROWGER,   1903

Stella Evelyn STROWGER,   1898

William STROWGER,   Abt 1853

William George STROWGER,   1883




Elizabeth ALBROW,   1781

Fanny ALBROW,   1768

Jane ALBROW,   1772

John ALBROW,   1770

Sarah ALBROW,   1778

William ALBROW,   1775




Alma Helen THACKER,   1896

Bertie Edward THACKER,  8 February 1884

Gertrude Marion THACKER,   1887

Kathleen Una THACKER,   1898

Leonard THACKER,   1886

Mildred Annie THACKER,   30 September 1893

Muriel Isabel THACKER,   24 May 2007

Samuel Urban THACKER,   1891

William Israel THACKER,   18 August 1889




Anne DURRANT,   1761

Benjamin DURRANT,   1765

Charlotte DURRANT,   1779

Charlotte DURRANT ,  1833

Charlotte DURRANT,   15 October 1788

Daniel DURRANT,   Abt 1840

Daniel Hill DURRANT,  1 October 1793

Edward DURRANT,   1705

Edward DURRANT ,  1730

Edward DURRANT,   1731

Elizabeth DURRANT,   1729

Elizabeth DURRANT,   1747

Elizabeth DURRANT,   1750

Elizabeth DURRANT,   1756

Elizabeth DURRANT,   1762

George DURRANT,   1835

Henry DURRANT,   1763

Honor DURRANT,   1764

James DURRANT ,  1712

James DURRANT ,  1734

James DURRANT ,  1754

James Smith DURRANT,   11 November 1827

James Smith DURRANT,   24 March 1796

John DURRANT,   1736

John DURRANT,   1752

John DURRANT,   1780

John DURRANT,   1831

Mary DURRANT,   1738

Mary DURRANT,   1756

Mary DURRANT,   Abt 1838

Sarah DURRANT ,  1754

Sarah Anne DURRANT,   1825

Thomas DURRANT,   1708

Thomas DURRANT,   1732

Thomas DURRANT,   1733

Thomas DURRANT,   1757

Thomas DURRANT,   21 January 1790

William DURRANT,   1736

William DURRANT,   1765

William DURRANT,   1782

William DURRANT,   20 June 1829




Alice Maud Mary CATCHPOLE,   1882

Alphonso CATCHPOLE,   1910

Archibald William CATCHPOLE,   1900

Claude CATCHPOLE,   1908

Kathleen Maud CATCHPOLE,   1910

Pleasance Clara CATCHPOLE,   1906

Robert CATCHPOLE,   22 November 1871

Robert Frank CATCHPOLE,   1903

William CATCHPOLE,   Abt 1862




Charlotte WELTON,   1753

Edward WELTON,   1758

Isabel WELTON,   1760

Jane WELTON,   17 April 1819

Jemima WELTON,   1747

John WELTON,   1750

Martha WELTON,   12 October 1816

Rachel WELTON,   19 June 1824

Robert WELTON,   1756

Sarah WELTON,   28 September 1800

Susanna WELTON,   1769

William WELTON,   1763


Charlotte COWLES,   1833

Daniel Barnaby COWLES,   1829

George COWLES,   1837

James COWLES,   1840

Mary Ann COWLES,   1835

Robert William COWLES,  4 June 1827

Sarah COWLES ,  1842




Clara HOLBROOK,   1865

Emma HOLBROOK,   1857

George Frederic HOLBROOK,   1862

Joseph Linard HOLBROOK,   1859





James SALLOWS,   16 October 1794

John SALLOWS ,  19 April 1797

Martha SALLOWS,   11 June 1792

William SALLOWS ,  01 February 1789





Clifford Arthur HUNTER,   1910

Edward Henry HUNTER,   15 June 1869

Edward James HUNTER,   1903

Frederick William HUNTER,   1907

George HUNTER,   Abt 1843

Muriel Emma HUNTER,   1900

Samuel Bertie HUNTER,   1909





Robert ALDRIDGE,   Abt 1832

Charles BARKER,   1854

Emma BARKER,   1868

James BARKER,   1859

Mary Ann BARKER,   1856

Sarah Ann BLOCK,   1831

Mary Clarke BUNN,   1783

Emily Augusta CARTER,   1890

Esther Eliza CARTER,   1884

Mary CHIPPERFIELD,   Abt 1796

Jemima COLE,   02 August 1822

Mary Ann COLE,   24 February 1824

Phœbe COLE,   1825

Susan COLE,   1827

Edith DOWDING,   Abt 1870

Eliza DOWDING,   Abt 1868

George DOWDING,   Abt 1845

Samuel EDWARDS,   1845

Samuel EDWARDS,   1847

Eliza FARROW,   Abt 1867

Margaret Virginia FARROW,   1870

Sarah Ann GOOD,   1839

Henrietta HAMMOND,   1863

Aldis HERSEY,   Abt 1800

James HILL,   1748

Harriet JILLINGS,   Abt 1833

Mary JOACHIM,   1833

Aldis KERSEY,  4 April 1800

Joseph KNIGHTS,   Abt 1804

Phoebe LAND ,  Abt 1809

Isaac MAFFREY,   1740

William MAFFREY,   1739

Robert Samuel MALLETT,   1876

Elizabeth NIKER,   Abt 1802

Jessie SEWELL,   1880

Mary Ann SHEPHARD,   1825

Mahala SPALL,   Abt 1863

Elizabeth SUSTINS,   1839

Ellen Niker SUSTINS,   1841

Caroline WARD,   25 January 1804

Sarah WARD,   05 December 1800

Louisa WRIGHT,   Abt 1858

Susanna WRIGHT,   Abt 1811





Suffolk Counties Contact