1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021    All rights reserved.        Last updated  27/08/2021     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Carlton Colville

St Peter, Carlton Colville

The Agus Family:

The Barrett Family:

The Colman Family:

The Fountain Family:

The Long Family:

The Butcher Family:

Others born or baptised in this parish:

Wills: Information about transcripts can be found here

Eliza AGUS,  1861

Emily AGUS,   13 September 1811

Emily Louisa AGUS,   1874

Eva Agnes AGUS,   1877

Florence Mary AGUS,   1870

George AGUS,   1840

George AGUS,   1843

George AGUS,   1867

Harriet AGUS,   15 February 1803

Harriet AGUS,   8 June 1805

James AGUS,   1893

Lily Ada AGUS,   1880

Margaret AGUS,   1891

Maria AGUS,   Abt 1830

Mary AGUS,   05 July 1809

Mary Ann AGUS,   1846

Robert AGUS,   1837

Robert AGUS,   22 August 1806

Sarah AGUS,   06 July 1798

Susanna AGUS,   1865

William AGUS,   1833

William AGUS,   1856

William AGUS,   19 November 1799




Ann BARRETT,   1783

Anne BARRETT,   Abt 1739

Benjamin BARRETT,   1763

Benjamin BARRETT,   1796

Charles BARRETT,   1771

Christian BARRETT,   Abt 1740

Eade BARRETT,   Abt 1755

Editha BARRETT,   13 March 1803

Edmund BARRETT,   1753

Edmund BARRETT,   1783

Edmund BARRETT,   1795

Elizabeth BARRETT,   1794

Henry BARRETT,   7 January 1797

James BARRETT,   1729

James BARRETT,   1758

John BARRETT,   1760

John BARRETT,   1788

John BARRETT,   13 February 1800

Margaret BARRETT,   1768

Mary BARRETT,   1775

Mary BARRETT,   1794

Mary BARRETT,   Abt 1738

Mary BARRETT,   Abt 1739

Mary BARRETT,   Abt 1741

Mary Ann BARRETT,   12 February 1802

Richard BARRETT,   Abt 1744

Sarah BARRETT,   1786

Sarah BARRETT,   Abt 1729

Sarah BARRETT,   Abt 1737

William BARRETT,   1779

William BARRETT,   24 September 1797

William BARRETT ,  26 November 1798

William BARRETT,   Abt 1726

William BARRETT ,  Abt 1751




Charles BUTCHER,   Abt 1835

Happy BUTCHER,   1841

James BUTCHER,   1849

John BUTCHER,   1844

Louisa BUTCHER,   1839

Maria BUTCHER,   1840

Robert BUTCHER,   Abt 1836

Samuel BUTCHER,   1842

Sarah Ann BUTCHER,   1837



Charles William ALDRED,   1894

Arthur BAKER,   Abt 1896

Philip Reginald BAKER,   Abt 1898

John BALLS, 1847

Maria BALLS, Abt 1849

Robert BALLS, abt 1813

James BLOMFIELD,   1718

Agnes BUGGS,   1859

William CARR,   Abt 1793

George CHILVERS,   Abt 1831

James CHILVERS,   Abt 1801

James CHILVERS,   1824

John CHILVERS,   1838

Louisa CHILVERS,   Abt 1831

Richanda CHILVERS,   1832

James Thomas CLARKE,   1853

Daniel COOPER,   Abt 1838

James COOPER,   1840

Alfred CRISP,   Abt 1869

Charles CRISP,   Abt 1861

William FOULGER,   Abt 1816

Jemima GOLDSMITH,   1851

Eliza HARVEY,   1831

John HARVEY,   1832

Frances HICKLETON,   1818

Ellen Louisa HUGGINS,   1856

Edward Gaell JERMYN,   1823

Louisa Sophia JERMYN,   1818

Mary Ann JERMYN,   1817

Sarah Theophuler JERMYN,   1816

Thomas Jardine JERMYN,   1819

Percy William KNIGHTS,   1876

James LARHAM,   1772

John LARHAM,   1768

Robert LARKINS,   1830

William LARKINS,   1832

Susannah MANNING,   Abt 1812

Esther MITCHELL,   25 October 1796

Louisa Ann MITCHELL,   Abt 1841

Sarah MITCHELLS,   1813

Emily MOIR,   1828

Emma MOIR,   1838

George MOIR,   1830

Harriet MOIR,   1841

Marianne MOIR,   1834

Anne MOORE,   1854

Ellen MOORE,   Abt 1852

William MOORE,   Abt 1853

John NEWRICK,   Abt 1824

Mary Ann NEWRICK,   Abt 1823

Henry Edward PARKER,   1899

Clifford THACKER,   Abt 1890

Stanley THACKER,   1894

Stella THACKER,   1894

Maria VINEYARD,   Abt 1807

Emma WELCH, 1838

Charlotte WELHAM,   1784

Honour WELHAM,  3 February 1792

James WELHAM,   Abt 1799

John WELHAM,   16 August 1786

William WELHAM,   12 May 1804

Charles Arthur WOODGATE,   1885




Anne FOUNTAIN,   1744

Elizabeth FOUNTAIN,   1737

Frances FOUNTAIN,   1746

Frances FOUNTAIN,   1751

James FOUNTAIN,   1749

Jane FOUNTAIN,   1754

John FOUNTAIN,   1740

Mary FOUNTAIN,   1739

Robert FOUNTAIN,   1749

Sarah FOUNTAIN,   1740

William FOUNTAIN,   1747




Ada Emily COLMAN,   1876

Annie Elizabeth COLMAN,   1874

Arthur COLMAN,   1899

Ernest Edwin COLMAN,   1881

Ethel Clara COLMAN,   1878

Gladys Victoria COLMAN,   1901

Gordon Knight COLMAN,   1889

James Arthur COLMAN,   1879

Laura Louise COLMAN,   1897

Leonard Charles COLMAN,   1902

Nellie Mary COLMAN,   1872

Stanley Ernest COLMAN,   1893

Stanley Gordon COLMAN,   1904




Ann LONG,   14 January 1797

Charlotte LONG,   1836

Esther LONG,   1829

George LONG,   1837

Harriet LONG,   1844

Isaiah LONG,   14 August 1801

James LONG,   1834

Jemima LONG,   05 March 1799

John LONG,   1833

Karenhappuch LONG,   4 December 1807

Letitia Maria LONG,   26 February 1792

Lucy LONG,   9 July 1794

Samuel LONG,   1851

Samuel Cooper LONG,   25 March 1804

William LONG,   1841


Suffolk Counties Contact

The Durrant Family:

Ann DURRANT,  3 Sep 1805

Deborah DURRANT ,  21 Aug 1791

Edward DURRANT ,  1 Mar 1807

Elizabeth DURRANT,   22 Nov 1801

Frances DURRANT,   23 Oct 1789

John DURRANT,  5 Nov 1793

Mary DURRANT,   24 Jan 1796

Mary Ann DURRANT,   Abt 1826

Sheba DURRANT,   30 Nov 1803

Sophia DURRANT ,  11 Feb 1798

William Jolly DURRANT,   14 Nov 1788


The Beckett Family:

Anna Laura BECKETT ,  1881

Edith BECKETT,   1876

Ethel Alice BECKETT,   1879

Richard BECKETT,   1873